Oakland Athletics Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

Do you want to know the Oakland Athletics roster as of today? If so, it’s worth checking out who’s in and who’s out today.

The Oakland Athletics was established in 1901 and has since played in various leagues, including the American League (AL) and the National League (NL). The Athletics have won nine World Series titles – in
1910, 1911, 1913, 1929, 1930, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1989.

Currently, the team is under Mark Kotsay. He is playing as a manager of the team. The club officials have announced their current roster and players lineup for the 2022 MLB regular season, which will be scheduled from 7th April 2022.

Oakland Athletics TV Schedule

Oakland Athletics Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

With players like Justin Grimm, Dany Jimenez, Adam Kolarek, and Sam Moll on their team, it’s no wonder that the Rockies are currently playing well in the National League.

This year’s Milwaukee Brewers roster is stacked with young talent and veteran players who are itching to prove themselves. From top prospects like Sam Selman, and Christian Bethancourt to veterans like Stephen Vogt, Elvis Andrus, Tony Kemp, Christian Lopes, Seth Brown, Drew Jackson, Stephen Piscotty, Frankie Montas, Sheldon Neuse, and Kevin Smith, this team has a lot to offer baseball fans across the country.

40-men Oakland Athletics Roster

Pitchers

Paul Blackburn
Cole Irvin
Daulton Jefferies
Frankie Montas
Adam Oller
Domingo Acevedo
Ryan Castellani
Justin Grimm
Zach Jackson
Dany Jiménez
Adam Kolarek
Jacob Lemoine
Zach Logue
Sam Moll
Sam Selman
Wandisson Charles
Gabe Klobosits
Jorge Juan
James Kaprielian
Adrián Martínez
Miguel Romero

Catchers

Christian Bethancourt
Sean Murphy
Stephen Vogt

Infielders

Nick Allen
Elvis Andrus
Tony Kemp
Christian Lopes
Sheldon Neuse
Kevin Smith
Jonah Bride
Jordan Díaz

Outfielders

Seth Brown
Drew Jackson
Billy McKinney
Cristian Pache
Skye Bolt
Cody Thomas

Here are the full Oakland Athletics’ current roster and players lineup. Check their personal information – jersey no, playing position, height, weight and age.

No.PlayerPos.BATTHWAgeHTWT
68Domingo AcevedoRPRR286-7240
58Paul BlackburnSPRR286-1196
38Ryan CastellaniRPRR266-4213
46Justin GrimmRPRR336-3210
19Cole IrvinSPLL286-4219
61Zach JacksonRPRR276-4215
66Daulton JefferiesSPLR266-0182
56Dany JimenezRPRR286-3190
57Adam KolarekRPLL336-3205
71Jacob LemoineRPRR286-4195
82Zach LogueSPLL256-0165
60Sam MollRPLL305-10191
47Frankie MontasSPRR296-2245
36Adam OllerSPRR276-4225
40Sam SelmanRPRL316-3195
62Lou TrivinoRPRR306-5240
Christian BethancourtCRR306-2213
12Sean MurphyCRR276-3220
21Stephen VogtCLR376-0211
2Nick AllenSSRR235-8166
17Elvis AndrusSSRR336-0200
5Tony Kemp2BLR305-6163
49Christian Lopes3BRR296-0185
28Billy McKinney1BLL276-1205
26Sheldon Neuse2BRR276-0195
1Kevin Smith3BRR256-0190
15Seth BrownRFLL296-3215
37Drew JacksonRFRR286-2200
20Cristian PacheCFRR236-2185
10Chad PinderLFRR306-2207
25Stephen PiscottyRFRR316-4205
8Jed LowrieDHSR386-0193

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!