Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://olympicstimes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

olympicstimes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Platform161 B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ETARGET SE
Blis Global Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Playwire LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
adality GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Sportradar AG
WhatRocks Inc.
Golden Bees
TAPTAP Digital SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Google Advertising Products
Between Exchange
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
ViewPay
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
DynAdmic
Adsonica
BCOVERY SAS
twiago GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Disqus
Amnet GmbH
ARMIS SAS
RevX
Bring! Labs AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Acxiom
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teads
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bababam
Upwave Inc.
glomex GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Glimpse Protocol Limited
plista GmbH
Delta Projects AB
INVIDI technologies AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Clipr
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Velocity Made Good LLC
NEORY GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Skimbit Ltd
Arcspire Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Innovid Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Opti Digital SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Commanders Act
Jellyfish France
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Jaduda GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Avocet Systems Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Near Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
zillian sa
Underdog Media LLC
Aniview LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Nielsen International SA
Clinch Labs LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fusio by S4M
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Footballco Media Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Traffective GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
VRTCAL Markets Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Brid Video DOO
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
iProspect GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Realytics
Unruly Group LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
FeedAd GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
TypeA Holdings Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Adpone SL
Teroa S.A.
Showheroes SE
TMT Digital Inc
EXADS
Brave People Ltd.
Octaive Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Demandbase, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
advanced store GmbH
BeOp
Better Ads GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
giosg.com Oy
Dable Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Impact+
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Apester Ltd
Imonomy
Microsoft Advertising
NEURAL.ONE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Deutsche Post AG
Brand Advance Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Nubo LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
United Internet Media GmbH
Ensighten
adWMG
SheMedia, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Unblockia SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dianomi PLC
Roku Advertising Services
LoopMe Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adssets AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INNITY
Adhese
HUAWEI Ads
Adnuntius AS
Converto AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Ermes
Madington
Magnite, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Solution coupons
Passendo Aps
Tangoo S.R.L.
Somplo Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Threedium
Dynata LLC
On Device Research Limited
MyTraffic
OneFootball GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Doceree UK Limited
152 Media LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
BusinessClick
Global Media Group Services Limited
Bidstack Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TargetVideo GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
YouGov
Triapodi Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kairos Fire
The ADEX GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Blockthrough, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SunMedia
HyperTV Inc.
Widespace AB
BidTheatre AB
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
adhood.com
Fandom, Inc.
Blue
Livewrapped AB
ADITION technologies GmbH
remerge GmbH
belboon GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
VECTAURY
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
GeoProve Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Converge-Digital
UberMedia, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Clipcentric, Inc.
AntVoice
SmartyAds Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Quantcast
SpotX, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADSOCY
Offerista Group GmbH
LiveRamp
INIS sp. zo.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Playhill Limited
Better Banners A/S
Smile Wanted Group
Samsung Ads
Meetrics GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Notify
Wizaly
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Digital Squad
Permutive Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Comscore B.V.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Stream Eye OOD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SoundCast
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Fyber
NEXD
Rezonence Limited
Gemius SA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Adnami Aps
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Fifty Technology Limited
Realeyes OU
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
Teavaro
Objective Partners BV
Playrcart Limited
Amazon Advertising
The Ozone Project Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
INFOnline GmbH
Automattic Ads
42 Ads GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
HUMAN
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
Xandr, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Content Ignite
YieldLift LLC
adQuery
Insticator, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
StackAdapt
AudienceProject Aps
Dataseat Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
1plusX AG
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
mainADV Srl
lead alliance GmbH
ad6media
Opinary GmbH
GADSME
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ShowHeroes SRL
Cuebiq
C WIRE AG
MobileFuse LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Natexo Spain
Gamned
Seenthis AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Extreme Reach, Inc
Exit Bee Limited
Nativery Srl
AirGrid LTD
iPROM
Goldbach Group AG
vitrado GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
The Trade Desk
Smart Traffik
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
EMX Digital LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Audience Network
Fido S.r.l
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Browsi
adnanny.com SLU
Betgenius Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
The Kantar Group Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Epsilon
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pelmorex Corp.
Habu
VUUKLE DMCC
OnProspects Ltd
uppr GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Next Millennium Media INC
TOPBOX Inc.
travel audience GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
AerServ LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Welect GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Novatiq limited
Amobee Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Strossle International AB
Weborama
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ID Ward Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
UniCredit S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Online Solution
Aarki, Inc.
Sublime
The Reach Group GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Impactify
MNTN
Relevant Digital Oy
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Improve Digital
Justpremium BV
Liveintent Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Skaze
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kayzen
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Mars Media Group
Yieldlab AG
WebAds B.V
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Exactag GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Baidu USA
Smart Adserver
Samba TV UK Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
OpenX
Arrivalist Co
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MiQ
Readpeak Oy
Hybrid Theory
Smaato, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
AWIN AG
Nexx360
Arpeely Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Wunderkind Corporation
Parrable, Inc.
Skoiy
ADventori SAS
SITU8ED SA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Smartology Limited
Media Square
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PubWise, LLLP
dataXtrade GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
: Tappx
One Tech Group GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Viznet
AdTheorent, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TabMo SAS
MGID Inc.
Allegro.pl
Comcast International France SAS
Powerspace
Keymantics
Knorex
AUDIOMOB LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADFI MEDIA SL
Criteo SA
ADman Interactive SLU
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adxperience SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adform
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Good-Loop Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
RDandX Group DMCC
Epom Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
REMAILME
33Across
EASYmedia GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
dpa-infocom GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GP One GmbH
Adikteev
Sirdata
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BRICKS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Evorra Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
AuDigent
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Query Click Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Salestring ApS
Sayollo Media LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Carbon (AI) Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
MISSENA
Oracle Data Cloud
OnAudience Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
emetriq GmbH
diva-e products
Media16 ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Market Resource Partners LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adkernel LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
A.Mob
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
Mars Inc.
digitalAudience
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Synkd Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Ein Rad AB
PIXIMEDIA
Pexi B.V.
Hyper LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Pubfinity LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Frameplay Corporation
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adlane LTD
YOC AG
Nativo, Inc.
Lupon Media
Advisible AB
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
Mobfox US LLC
Timehop, Inc.
ARKHEUS
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Effiliation / Effinity
SPEAKOL DMCC
Njuice AB
Maximus Live LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Spoods GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Cavai AS & UK
RTB House S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ONEcount
Luna Media Group LLC
Eskimi
Jampp LTD
agof studies
Adverty AB (publ)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Bidtellect, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Audienzz AG
Resono B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
FRVR Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Bannerflow AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Unacast Inc.
Hubvisor
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Experian Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Arkeero
mediarithmics SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Localsensor B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Zeta Global
PROXISTORE
Adsolutions BV
Moloco, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Tredia Solutions SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Truvid Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
GfK SE
Fiducia DLT Limited
AudienceRun corp
AAX LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Taboola Europe Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kertil Iberia SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adventure Media
Solocal
Mobsuccess
AdView
Gamoshi Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Prebid.org
Gamesight Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Piano Software Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Adomik
AcuityAds Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Norstat AS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Webgains GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Bigabid Media ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
optimise-it GmbH
ADMAX
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
TX Group AG
Cint AB
JS Web Production
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ziff Davis LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/olympicstimes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding olympicstimes.com