Who we are

Our website address is https://olympicstimes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

olympicstimes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bucksense Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Offerista Group GmbH
Converge-Digital
Amnet GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Attributy
Duration Media, LLC.
Bombora Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Smart Traffik
AudienceRun corp
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ViewPay
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ShareThis, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Livewrapped AB
TOPBOX Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
AirGrid LTD
Brid Video DOO
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Verasity Limited
KUPONA GmbH
LiveRamp
VGI CTV, Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Disqus
Sirdata Cookieless
Blue Media Services LTDA
Ziff Davis LLC
RevJet
INNITY
Mobsuccess
AntVoice
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Acxiom
Strossle International AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Adform A/S
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adludio Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Sift Media, Inc
YouGov
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Kairos Fire
DNA-I.COM
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AudienceProject Aps
Playwire LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
OpenX
Sublime
Admixer EU GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Always-Computing SAS
Keymantics
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
NEXD
Dataseat Ltd
Advisible AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
twiago GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Prebid.org
Fiducia DLT Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DIGITEKA Technologies
SelectMedia International LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Neodata Group srl
Digital East GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Adssets AB
Mediakeys Platform
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Between Exchange
Konodrac S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adxperience SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Claritas LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Playad Media Group AB
Zoomd Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Jampp LTD
Aniview LTD
Frameplay Corporation
GfK SE
Clinch Labs LTD
eBay Inc
Playrcart Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Delta Projects AB
ADWAYS SAS
Stream Eye OOD
VUUKLE DMCC
Semasio GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Dailymotion SA
Media16 ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Impact+
ADMAX
Revcontent, LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Placense Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
MPX GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ARKHEUS
Adlane LTD
Platform161 B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
HUMAN
DeepIntent, Inc.
Norstat AS
Clipr
emetriq GmbH
Kayzen
AdInMo LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Showheroes SE
Pexi B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media Square
Adtelligent Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Seenthis AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Appush Technologies
SpotX, Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bannerflow AB
RTB House S.A.
MyTraffic
admetrics GmbH
Jivox Corporation
A Million Ads
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Threedium
Insticator, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Ask Locala
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Wagawin GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playhill Limited
Readpeak Oy
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Habu
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Localsensor B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Opinary GmbH
BILENDI SA
Meetrics GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NextRoll, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adnami Aps
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Dianomi PLC
AdView
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADUX
TabMo SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Footballco Media Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
: Tappx
Doceree UK Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SmartyAds Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MediaMath, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Convo Ink
StackAdapt
travel audience GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Blingby LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
UberMedia, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
AWIN AG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Protected Media LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidcrunch LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
remerge GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
wetter.com GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
EXADS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
adWMG
Brand Advance Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Permutive Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BidMachine Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Unruly Group LLC
MNTN
Gamned
Nubo LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Pressboard Media Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Browsi
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Adhese
DistroScale, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Teroa S.A.
RevX
The Procter & Gamble Company
Ogury Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
YieldLift LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Justpremium BV
SunMedia
Opti Digital SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Analytics SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Emerse Sverige AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Adnuntius AS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Dentsu London Limited
Innovid LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Hubvisor
WebMedia
The Ozone Project Limited
Baidu USA
BCOVERY SAS
Cint AB
Parrable, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
Teads France SAS
Kochava Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
ACTV8, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
mainADV Srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ensighten
Yieldlove GmbH
Wizaly
Vidoomy Media SL
GADSME
Sayollo Media LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
WebAds B.V
MindTake Research GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ermes
DynAdmic
Online Solution
diva-e products
Bidtellect, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
iPROM
Truvid Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Viznet
Ein Rad AB
INVIDI technologies AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Monet Engine Inc
Emodo, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
belboon GmbH
zillian sa
Lupon Media
Near Intelligence
McCann Discipline LTD
VECTAURY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Infolinks Media, LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
SoundCast
Spoods GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
SINGLESPOT SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Experian Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
BRICKS
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adsolutions BV
AAX LLC
MGID Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Samsung Ads
Viafoura Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
AcuityAds Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
MISSENA
Triple13 Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Pelmorex Corp.
Nativo, Inc.
Knorex
PubWise, LLLP
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smartology Limited
Telecoming S.A.
PROXISTORE
Bidmatic Inc
Smart Adserver
Sirdata
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Audienzz AG
Adkernel LLC
Next Media SRL
Kairion GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Arrivalist Co.
Cluep LLC
iProspect GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Welect GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blis Global Limited
PIXIMEDIA
EASYmedia GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Powerspace
Arkeero
Aarki, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
TX Group AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Rezonence Limited
Sportradar AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nexx360
Extreme Reach, Inc
Teavaro
FRVR Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
Madington
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
adbility media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Project Agora Ltd
ADventori SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Realeyes OU
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brave People Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Fyber
Skoiy
Rakuten Marketing LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Njuice AB
Arcspire Limited
Bidstack Limited
Nielsen International SA
Evorra Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Boldwin LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Impactify SARL
Passendo Aps
Publisher First, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Happydemics
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Traffective GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
ad6media
audio content & control GmbH
Epom Ltd.
JS Web Production
Netpoint Media GmbH
AuDigent
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Weborama
AdDefend GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Blue
Gamesight Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Appier PTE Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Content Ignite
Adloox SA
Dynata LLC
Mobfox US LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Epsilon
advanced store GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Salestring ApS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ARMIS SAS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dentsu A/S
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Zeta Global
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Publica LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hyper LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Criteo SA
Ezoic Inc.
Apester Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kiosked Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
1plusX AG
Papirfly AS
Adtriba GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
uppr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Unblockia SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Skimbit Ltd
Skaze
Mars Media Group
CIBLECLIC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
GlobalWebIndex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adpone SL
Sharethrough, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Digital Squad
Natexo Spain
C WIRE AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Underdog Media LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Piano Software Inc.
Automattic Ads
agof studies
Realytics
Next Millennium Media INC
Avantis Video Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Timehop, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BidBerry SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PubMatic, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Covatic Ltd
GeoEdge
ADSOCY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Converto AG
Improve Digital
TripleLift, Inc.
Commanders Act
Arpeely Ltd.
152 Media LLC
Novatiq limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
NEORY GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Oracle Advertising
BeOp
MARKETPERF CORP
Click Tech Limited
Nativery Srl
Cuebiq
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Captify Technologies Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
Kwanko
vitrado GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Sonobi, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
YOC AG
Jellyfish France
Webgains GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
TargetVideo GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Tapjoy, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Eskimi
Agate Systems Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Upwave Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Adomik
REMAILME
GroupM UK Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
A.Mob
Adventure Media
Celtra, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Bannernow, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Query Click Limited
Golden Bees
Factor Eleven GmbH
The Trade Desk
Samba TV, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
33Across
Bigabid Media ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Bababam
Notify
Adverticum cPlc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADRENALEAD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Turk Telekom
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
BSmartData GmbH
Dable Inc.
NAG SA
ETARGET SE
zeotap GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
video intelligence AG
SpringServe, LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
glomex GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
CleverPush GmbH
Adikteev
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Index Exchange, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BLIINK SAS
SITU8ED SA
Imonomy
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
plista GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Audience Network
Comscore B.V.
Gemius SA
BusinessClick
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TF1 PUBLICITE
adsquare GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Fido S.r.l
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Bring! Labs AG
adQuery
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/olympicstimes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding olympicstimes.com