Minnesota Twins Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

Do you want to know the Minnesota Twins roster as of today? If so, it’s worth checking out who’s in and who’s out today.

The Twins compete in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a member club of the American League (AL) Central division. The Twins have played in the AL since 1901 and have been a part of the National League (NL) since 1892. The team’s home ballpark is Target Field, which opened in 2010.

In the previous year, they finished that season in 5th position in the AL Central division with win-loss scoring of 73-89. The team has hoped to do well in the coming 2022 MLB season. Recently, they have announced their current roster and players lineup.

Minnesota Twins TV Schedule

Minnesota Twins Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

This year’s Minnesota Twins roster is stacked with young talent and veteran players who are itching to prove themselves. From top prospects like Joe Smith and Caleb Thielbar to veterans like Danny Coulombe, Chris Archer, Emilio Pagan, Gary Sanchez, Gio Urshela, Kyle Garlick, and Max Kepler this team has a lot to offer baseball fans across the country.

40-men Minnesota Twins Roster

Pitchers

Chris Archer
Dylan Bundy
Sonny Gray
Bailey Ober
Chris Paddack
Joe Ryan
Danny Coulombe
Tyler Duffey
Jhoan Durán
Griffin Jax
Emilio Pagán
Jhon Romero
Joe Smith
Caleb Thielbar
Josh Winder
Jorge Alcalá
Jordan Balazovic
Blayne Enlow
Ronny Henríquez
Jovani Morán
Cole Sands
Cody Stashak
Drew Strotman
Chris Vallimont

Catchers

Ryan Jeffers
Gary Sánchez

Infielders

Luis Arráez
Carlos Correa
Nick Gordon
Jorge Polanco
Miguel Sanó
Gio Urshela
Royce Lewis
José Miranda

Outfielders

Byron Buxton
Gilberto Celestino
Kyle Garlick
Max Kepler
Trevor Larnach
Alex Kirilloff

Here are the full Minnesota Twins’ current roster and players lineup. Check their personal information – jersey no, playing position, height, weight and age.

No.PlayerPos.BATTHWAgeHTWT
17Chris ArcherSPRR336-2195
37Dylan BundySPSR296-1225
53Danny CoulombeRPLL325-10191
21Tyler DuffeyRPRR316-3220
59Jhoan DuranRPRR246-5175
54Sonny GraySPRR325-10195
65Griffin JaxRPRR276-2195
16Bailey OberSPRR266-8215
20Chris PaddackSPRR266-4195
12Emilio PaganRPLR306-3210
50Jhon RomeroRPRR275-10195
41Joe RyanSPRR256-1185
38Joe SmithRPRR386-2205
56Caleb ThielbarRPRL356-0203
74Josh WinderRPRR256-5210
27Ryan JeffersCRR246-4225
24Gary SanchezCRR296-2230
2Luis Arraez3BLR255-10155
4Carlos CorreaSSRR276-4218
11Jorge Polanco2BSR285-11200
22Miguel Sano1BRR286-4260
15Gio Urshela3BRR306-0215
25Byron BuxtonCFRR286-2190
67Gilberto CelestinoLFRL236-0170
30Kyle GarlickRFRR306-1208
1Nick GordonCFLR266-0160
26Max KeplerRFLL296-4205
13Trevor LarnachLFLR256-4223

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!