Skip to content

Atlanta Braves Current Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

The Atlanta Braves are a professional baseball team based in Atlanta, Georgia. The team was established in 1871 and is the oldest franchise in the National League.

Apparently, They have won four World Series titles (1914, 1957, 1995 & 2021), eighteen National League pennants, and five division titles. The team plays its home games at the Truist Park in Atlanta.

The last world series champion Atlanta Braves will play in the upcoming MLB 2022 season from National League (NL) East division. They want to keep their performance this season.

Atlanta Braves 2022 TV Schedule

Atlanta Braves Current Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

As the Atlanta Braves prepare to take on the 2022 World Series, we take a look back at the roster that got them there. From talented young players like Tucker Davidson and Nolan Kingham to veteran stars like Manny Pina and Alex Dickerson, this is a roster that has been through it all.

Here is the active Atlanta Braves’ current roster for the 2022 MLB

Pitchers

Ian Anderson
Tucker Davidson
Max Fried
Charlie Morton
Kyle Wright
Huascar Ynoa
Tyler Matzek
Collin McHugh
A. J. Minter
Sean Newcomb
Darren O’Day
Will Smith
Spencer Strider
Tyler Thornburg
Kenley Jansen

Catchers

William Contreras
Travis d’Arnaud
Manny Piña

Infielders

Ozzie Albies
Orlando Arcia
Matt Olson
Austin Riley
Dansby Swanson

Outfielders

Alex Dickerson
Adam Duvall
Guillermo Heredia
Marcell Ozuna
Eddie Rosario

Here is the full squad, roster and players lineup and their name, position, age, height and weight information. Check these out.

No.PlayerPos.BATTHWAGEHTWT
36Ian AndersonSPRR236-3170
Troy BaconPRR256-0165
64Tucker DavidsonSPLL266-2215
54Max FriedSPLL286-4190
74Kenley JansenRPSR346-5275
90Nolan KinghamPRR256-4200
Justin MaesePRR6-3190
68Tyler MatzekRPLL316-3230
32Collin McHughRPRR346-2192
33A.J. MinterRPLL286-0215
50Charlie MortonSPRR386-5235
15Sean NewcombRPLL286-5255
51Will SmithRPRL326-5248
Jackson StephensPRR276-2220
65Spencer StriderRPRR236-0205
63Tyler ThornburgRPRR335-11191
30Kyle WrightSPRR266-4215
19Huascar YnoaSPRR236-3235
87Logan BrownCLR256-1190
24William ContrerasCRR246-0180
9Manny PinaCRR345-11216
16Travis d’ArnaudCRR336-2211
1Ozzie Albies2BSR255-8165
Jalen Miller2BRR255-11175
28Matt Olson1BLR246-5230
27Austin Riley3BRR256-3240
7Dansby SwansonSSRR286-1190
46Pat Valaika2BRR295-11210
11Orlando ArciaLFRR276-0181
25Alex DickersonLFLL316-3228
14Adam DuvallRFRR336-1215
Jesse FranklinCFLL236-1215
89Michael HarrisLFLL216-0195
38Guillermo HerediaCFRL315-10180
20Marcell OzunaLFRR316-1225
Jeffrey RamosRFRR236-1185
8Eddie RosarioLFLR306-1180