Beijing 2022 Winter Paralympics Live TV Stream Coverage

The most awaited winter multi-sport tournament will be happening from 4th to 13th March in Beijing, China. Every four years later this event has appeared since 1976. The IPC has established six disability categories applying to both the Summer and Winter Paralympics.

Full 2022 Winter Paralympics Schedule

Athletes with one of these physical disabilities are able to compete in the Paralympics though not every sport can allow for every disability category.

  • Amputee: Athletes with a partial or total loss of at least one limb.
  • Cerebral Palsy: Athletes with non-progressive brain damage, for example cerebral palsy, traumatic brain injury, stroke or similar disabilities affecting muscle control, balance or coordination.
  • Intellectual Disability: Athletes with a significant impairment in intellectual functioning and associated limitations in adaptive behavior.
  • Wheelchair: Athletes with spinal cord injuries and other disabilities which require them to compete in a wheelchair.
  • Visually Impaired: Athletes with vision impairment ranging from partial vision, sufficient to be judged legally blind, to total blindness.
  • Les Autres: Athletes with a physical disability that does not fall strictly under one of the other five categories, such as dwarfism, multiple sclerosis or congenital deformities of the limbs such as that caused by thalidomide.

Beijing 2022 Winter Paralympics Live Stream (TV Channel Coverage)

This is a sporting event organized for people with physical disabilities. Now it’s time for you to get ready for the upcoming Winter Paralympics 20222 from Beijing – one of the most beautiful sites in the world. There’s no better way to enjoy the Paralympics than by watching it live online.

Here is the full 2022 Winter Paralympics live stream and TV coverage and TV channel list. Fans and supporters can watch and enjoy the whole tournament on these TV channels.

DateEventsTimeTV Channels
4th MarchParalympic Preview Show6:30-7 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Opening Ceremony7-9 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Alpine Skiing, Sled Hockey, Biathlon9 p.m.-3 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling1:30-4 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
5th MarchWheelchair Curling6:30-9 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Primetime Paralympics Show8-9 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Snowboarding, Sled Hockey,
Cross-Country Skiing
9 p.m.-3 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling1:30-4 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
6th MarchDaytime Paralympics ShowNoon-2 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Wheelchair Curling8:30 p.m.-11 p.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Snowboarding, Cross-Country Skiing9 p.m.-2 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
7th MarchWheelchair Curling6:30-9 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Snowboarding, Sled Hockey,
Cross-Country Skiing
Noon-3 p.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Sled Hockey, Wheelchair Curling,
Biathlon, Alpine Skiing
8:30 p.m.-3 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
8th MarchWheelchair Curling6:30-9 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Alpine Skiing, Sled Hockey, BiathlonNoon-3 p.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Cross-Country Skiing Semifinals & Final,
Wheelchair Curling
11 p.m.-4 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
9th MarchWheelchair Curling6:30-9 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Cross-Country SkiingNoon-2 p.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling8:30-11 p.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Alpine Skiing, Wheelchair Curling9 p.m.-3 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling1:30-4 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
10th MarchAlpine Skiing10 a.m.-NoonUSA Network,
Peacock
Sled Hockey Semifinal, Alpine Skiing,
Biathlon
11 p.m.-9 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling Semifinals1:30-4 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
13th MarchWheelchair Curling Bronze Medal Game6:30-9 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA,
Peacock
Primetime Paralympics Show8-9 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Sled Hockey Bronze Medal Game,
Alpine Skiing, Snowboarding,
Cross-Country Skiing
11 p.m.-9:30 a.m.USA Network,
Peacock
Wheelchair Curling Gold Medal Game1:30-4:30 a.m.Olympic Channel:
Home of Team USA, Peacock
12th MarchDaytime Paralympics ShowNoon-1 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Alpine Skiing, Snowboarding,
Cross-Country Skiing
3:30-6 p.m.USA Network, Peacock
Primetime Paralympics Show8-9 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Sled Hockey Final, Alpine Skiing,
Cross-Country Skiing
9 p.m.-6 a.m.USA Network, Peacock
13th MarchClosing Ceremony7:30-10 a.m.USA Network, Peacock
Daytime Paralympics ShowNoon-1 p.m.NBC, Peacock
Sled Hockey Final3-5 p.m.USA Network, Peacock

Top 10 Medalist Nation at Winter Paralympics

RankNationGamesGoldSilverBronze
1Germany12137121106
2Norway1213610985
3United States1211011984
4Austria12104115113
5Russia6848861
6Finland12774861
7France12595557
8Switzerland12535548
9Canada12514765
10Ukraine6274144

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!