Milwaukee Brewers Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

Do you want to know the Milwaukee Brewers roster as of today? If so, it’s worth checking out who’s in and who’s out today.

Milwaukee Brewers have been competing in Major League Baseball (MLB) from the National League Central division since 1970. In the last season of 2021, they finished in 1st position in the National League Central division with win-loss scoring of 95-67.

Craig Counsell is in his seventh year as manager of the Milwaukee Brewers and has led the team to back-to-back playoff appearances for the first time in franchise history. In his previous managerial roles, Counsell has shown himself to be a master of strategy, managing both the bullpen and the batting order. Recently the team officials have announced their current roster and players lineup for the 2022 MLB regular season that will be scheduled from 7th April 2022.

Milwaukee Brewers TV Schedule

Milwaukee Brewers Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

This year’s Milwaukee Brewers roster is stacked with young talent and veteran players who are itching to prove themselves. From top prospects like Brad Boxberger and Lorenzo Cain to veterans like Trevor Gott, Jandel Gustave, Josh Hader, Hoby Milner, Brent Suter, Jose Urena, and Omar Narvaez, this team has a lot to offer baseball fans across the country.

40-men Milwaukee Brewers Roster

Pitchers

Aaron Ashby
Corbin Burnes
Adrian Houser
Eric Lauer
Freddy Peralta
Brandon Woodruff
Brad Boxberger
Jake Cousins
Trevor Gott
Jandel Gustave
Hoby Milner
Brent Suter
José Ureña
Devin Williams
Alec Bettinger
Dylan File
J. C. Mejía
Ángel Perdomo
Miguel Sánchez
Justin Topa
Josh Hader

Catchers

Víctor Caratini
Omar Narváez
Mario Feliciano

Infielders

Willy Adames
Mike Brosseau
Keston Hiura
Jace Peterson
Rowdy Tellez
Kolten Wong
Pablo Reyes
Luis Urías

Outfielders

Lorenzo Cain
Hunter Renfroe
Tyrone Taylor
Christian Yelich
Corey Ray
Andrew McCutchen

Here are the full Milwaukee Brewers’ current roster and players lineup. Check their personal information – jersey no, playing position, height, weight and age.

No.PlayerPos.BATTHWAgeHTWT
26Aaron AshbyRPRL236-2181
45Brad BoxbergerRPRR336-2205
39Corbin BurnesSPRR276-3227
54Jake CousinsRPRR276-4185
48Trevor GottRPRR296-0185
31Jandel GustaveRPRR296-3223
71Josh HaderRPLL286-3177
37Adrian HouserSPRR296-3216
52Eric LauerSPRL266-3205
55Hoby MilnerRPLL316-3165
51Freddy PeraltaSPRR255-11194
35Brent SuterRPLL326-4217
32Jose UrenaRPRR306-3206
38Devin WilliamsRPRR276-3165
53Brandon WoodruffSPLR296-4232
7Victor CaratiniCSR286-1215
10Omar NarvaezCLR306-0220
27Willy AdamesSSRR266-0200
20Mike Brosseau3BRR285-10215
18Keston Hiura1BRR266-0199
14Jace Peterson3BLR316-0200
11Rowdy Tellez1BLL276-4220
16Kolten Wong2BLR315-7185
6Lorenzo CainCFRR366-2205
12Hunter RenfroeRFRR306-1220
15Tyrone TaylorCFRR286-0194
22Christian YelichLFLR306-3200

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!