News

2022 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival Schedule

The biennial multi-sport event Summer European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) has been organized since 1991. This event is governed by the European Olympic Committees, under the patronage of the International Olympic Committee.

The last edition of this event was held in Azerbaijan. 48 nations had participated with 3,902 athletes in 10 sports. Russia got the highest 28 gold medals whereas Great Britain and Turkey got 11 gold medals in that event.

2022 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival Schedule, Fixture, and Calendar

European Youth Summer Olympic Festival
European Youth Summer Olympic Festival

The coming edition of this year will be held in Slovakia. Hence, Russia and Belarus have been suspended due to Ukraine’s invasion. It will be held from 24th to 30th July 2022, 11-sport events will happen at fifteen different venues.

Sports Event at the 2022 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival

Artistic gymnastics
Athletics
Basketball
Badminton
Cycling
Handball
Judo
Swimming
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball

25th July 2022

Athletics

  • 9:00 – Girls – Discus Throw – Qualification Group A
  • 9:40 – Girls – Long Jump – Qualification Groups AB
  • 10:15 – Girls – Discus Throw – Qualification Group B
  • 10:40 – Boys – 400 Metres – Round 1
  • 11:10 – Boys – 1500 Metres – Round 1
  • 11:30 – Boys – Hammer Throw – Qualification A
  • 12:45 – Boys – Hammer Throw – Qualification Group B
  • 16:15 – Girls – Javelin Throw 500g – Qualification Group A
  • 16:30 – Boys – High Jump – Qualification Groups AB
  • 17:15 – Boys – 100 Metres – Round 1
  • 17:20 – Boys – Triple Jump – Qualification Groups AB
  • 17:30 – Girls – Javelin Throw 500g – Qualification Group B
  • 18:00 – Girls – 800 Metres – Round 1
  • 18:30 – Girls – 400 Metres – Round 1
  • 18:40 – Boys – Shot Put Qualification Groups AB
  • 19:00 – Boys – Race Walk 5000 m Final

Badminton

  • 09:00 – Boys – Singles Group Matches
  • 09:00 – Girls – Singles Group Matches

Swimming

  • 09:30 – Boys – Block of competitions – 100m Freestyle W, 400m Freestyle M, 200m Butterfly W, 100m Backstroke M, 400m Ind.Medley W, 200m Breaststroke M, 200m Backstroke W
  • 09:30 – Girls – Block of competitions – 100m Freestyle W, 200m Butterfly W, 400m Ind.Medley W, 200m Backstroke W
  • 18:00 – Girls – 400m Individual Medley – 400m Ind.Medley W Final
  • 18:08 – Boys – 400m Freestyle – 400m Freestyle M Final
  • 18:15 – Girls – 100m Freestyle – 100m Freestyle W Semi-Finals
  • 18:20 – Boys – 200m Breaststroke – 200m Breaststroke M Semi-Finals
  • 18:28 – Girls – 200m Butterfly – 200m Butterfly W Semi-Finals
  • 18:46 – Boys – 100m Backstroke – 100m Backstroke M Semi-Finals
  • 18:51 – Girls – 200m Backstroke – 200m Backstroke W Semi-Finals

Tennis

  • 10:00 – Boys – Singles 1st round (8)
  • 10:00 – Girls – Singles 1st round (8)
  • 10:00 – Mix – Doubles 1st round (8)

Basketball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys – CRO – FRA
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls – SLO – ESP
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys – LTU – SRB
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls – GER – FRA
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – GER – TUR
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – HUN – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys – SLO – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls – BEL – FIN

Volleyball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys – BUL – GER
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls – SRB – ITA
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys – CZE – TUR
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls – ROU – POL
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – SVK – ITA
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – SVK – SLO
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys – BEL – POL
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls – BUL – TUR

Handball

  • 14:30 – Tournament Boys – GER – SVK
  • 14:30 – Tournament Girls – HUN – SVK
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – CRO – ISL
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – GER – MNE
  • 18:30 – Tournament Boys – SLO – POR
  • 18:30 – Tournament Girls – DEN – ROU
  • 20:30 – Tournament Boys – ESP – DEN
  • 20:30 – Tournament Girls – CRO – NOR

26th July 2022

Badminton

  • 09:00 – Boys – Singles Group Matches
  • 09:00 – Girls – Singles Group Matches

Athletics

  • 09:30 – Boys – 100 Metres – Decathlon Heats
  • 09:35 – Boys – Shot Put Final
  • 09:40 – Girls – Hammer Throw – Qualification Group A
  • 10:10 – Girls – 100 Metres – Round 1
  • 10:20 – Boys – Long Jump – Decathlon Groups AB
  • 10:40 – Boys – 800 Metres – Round 1
  • 11:00 – Girls – Hammer Throw – Qualification Group B
  • 11:15 – Boys – 400m Hurdles – Round 1
  • 11:40 – Boys – Shot Put Decathlon – Groups AB
  • 11:45 – Girls – 400m Hurdles – Round 1
  • 12:10 – Boys – Race Walk 5000 m – Victory Ceremony
  • 12:16 – Boys – Shot Put – Victory Ceremony
  • 15:30 – Boys – High Jump – Decathlon Groups AB
  • 15:30 – Girls – Pole Vault – Qualification Groups AB
  • 17:05 – Girls – Long Jump – Final
  • 17:30 – Girls – Discus Throw – Final
  • 18:10 – Boys – 1500 Metres – Final
  • 18:30 – Girls – 2000m Steeplechase – Steeplechase Round 1
  • 18:55 – Boys – 400 Metres – Decathlon Heats
  • 19:10 – Boys – Hammer Throw – Final
  • 19:20 – Girls – Race Walk 5000 m – Final
  • 20:20 – Boys – 100 Metres – Final
  • 20:30 – Girls – Long Jump – Victory Ceremony
  • 20:36 – Girls – Discus Throw – Victory Ceremony
  • 20:41 – Boys – 1500 Metres – Victory Ceremony

Swimming

  • 09:30 – Boys – Block of competitions – 100m Freestyle M, 200m Butterfly M, 200m Ind Medley M, 1500m Freestyle M-slow heats
  • 09:30 – Girls – Block of competitions – 400m Freestyle W, 200m Breaststroke W, 4x100m Freestyle Mixed
  • 09:30 – Mix – Block of competitions – 4x100m Freestyle Mixed
  • 18:00 – Boys – 100m Backstroke – 100m Backstroke M Final
  • 18:04 – Girls – 400m Freestyle – 400m Freestyle W Final
  • 18:12 – Boys – 100m Freestyle – 100m Freestyle M Semi-Finals
  • 18:17 – Girls – 200m Butterfly – 200m Butterfly W Final
  • 18:22 – Boys – 200m Individual Medley – 200m Ind Medley M Semi-Finals
  • 18:40 – Girls – 200m Breaststroke – 200m Breaststroke W Semi-Finals
  • 18:48 – Boys – 200m Breaststroke – 200m Breaststroke M Final
  • 18:53 – Girls – 200m Backstroke – 200m Backstroke W Final
  • 18:58 – Boys – 200m Butterfly – 200m Butterfly M Semi-Finals
  • 19:16 – Girls – 100m Freestyle – 100m Freestyle W Final
  • 19:20 – Boys – 1500m Freestyle – 1500m Freestyle M – fastest heat Final
  • 19:45 – Mix – 4x100m Freestyle Relay – 4x100m Freestyle Mixed Final

Artistic Gymnastics

  • 10:00 – Boys – Subdivision 1 – MAG QC /FOP
  • 13:45 – Boys – subdivision 2 -MAG QC /FOP
  • 16:45 – Boys – subdivision 3 -MAG /FOP
  • 19:05 – Boys – Award Ceremony – Team Final, All-Round Final

Judo

  • 10:00 – Boys -60
  • 10:00 – Girls -48
  • 10:00 – Girls -44
  • 16:00 – Boys -60
  • 16:00 – Boys -55
  • 16:00 – Girls -48
  • 16:00 – Girls -44

Tennis

  • 10:00 – Boys – Singles 1st round (8)
  • 10:00 – Girls – Singles 1st round (8)
  • 10:00 – Mix – Doubles 1st round (8)

Cycling

  • 11:00 – Girls – Time Trial – Time Trail
  • 16:00 – Boys – Time Trial – Time Trail

Basketball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys – FRA – TUR
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls – HUN – SLO
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys – SLO – LTU
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls – FRA – FIN
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – GER – CRO
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – ESP – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys – SRB – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls – BEL – GER

Volleyball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys – GER – ITA
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls – ITA – SLO
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys – TUR – POL
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls – POL – TUR
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – BUL – SVK
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – SRB – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys – CZE – BEL
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls – ROU – BUL

Handball

  • 14:30 – Tournament Boys – SVK – POR
  • 14:30 – Tournament Girls – SVK – ROU
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – ISL – DEN
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – MNE – NOR
  • 18:30 – Tournament Boys – GER – SLO
  • 18:30 – Tournament Girls – HUN – DEN
  • 20:30 – Tournament Boys – ESP – CRO
  • 20:30 – Tournament Girls – GER – CRO

27th July 2022

Badminton

  • 09:00 – Boys – Singles Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals
  • 09:00 – Girls – Singles Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals

Athletics

  • 09:20 – Boys – 110m Hurdles – Decathlon Heats
  • 09:30 – Boys – Pole Vault – Qualification Groups AB
  • 10:05 – Boys – 110m Hurdles – Round 1
  • 10:15 – Boys – Discus Throw – Decathlon Group A
  • 10:30 – Girls – Triple Jump – Qualification Groups AB
  • 10:40 – Girls – 200 Metres – Round 1
  • 11:20 – Boys – Discus Throw – Decathlon Group B
  • 11:20 – Boys – Discus Throw – Decathlon Group B
  • 11:25 – Girls – 1500 Metres – Round 1
  • 12:00 – Girls – Hammer Throw – Victory Ceremony
  • 12:06 – Boys – 100 Metres – Victory Ceremony
  • 12:06 – Girls – Race Walk 5000 m – Victory Ceremony
  • 15:30 – Boys – Pole Vault – Decathlon Groups AB
  • 16:30 – Girls – Javelin Throw 500g – Final
  • 17:40 – Boys – High Jump – Final
  • 18:20 – Boys – 3000 Metres – Round 1
  • 18:20 – Boys – Javelin Throw 800g – Decathlon Groups AB
  • 18:35 – Boys – Triple Jump – Final
  • 19:20 – Girls – 100 Metres – Final
  • 20:00 – Girls – 1500 Metres – Decathlon Groups AB
  • 20:12 – Girls – Javelin Throw 500g – Victory Ceremony
  • 20:18 – Boys – High Jump – Victory Ceremony

Swimming

  • 09:30 – Boys – Block of competitions – 200m Backstroke M, 4x100m Freestyle M
  • 09:30 – Girls – Block of competitions – 200m Freestyle W, 100m Butterfly W, 4x100m Freestyle W
  • 18:00 – Boys – 200m Butterfly – 200m Butterfly M Final
  • 18:05 – Girls – 200m Freestyle – 200m Freestyle W Semi-Finals
  • 18:13 – Boys – 200m Backstroke – 200m Backstroke M Semi-Finals
  • 18:26 – Girls – 200m Breaststroke – 200m Breaststroke W Final
  • 18:32 – Boys – 100m Freestyle – 100m Freestyle M Final
  • 18:36 – Girls – 100m Butterfly – 100m Butterfly W Semi-Finals
  • 18:43 – Boys – 200m Individual Medley – 200m Ind Medley M Final
  • 18:54 – Girls – 4x100m Freestyle Relay – 4x100m Freestyle W Final
  • 19:01 – Boys – 4x100m Freestyle Relay – 4x100m Freestyle M Final

Artistic Gymnastics

  • 10:00 – Girls – Subdivision 1 – Subdivision 1 – WAG QC /FOP
  • 12:00 – Girls – Subdivision 2 – subdivision 2 -WAG QC /FOP
  • 15:00 – Girls – Subdivision 3 – subdivision 3 -WAG QC /FOP
  • 17:15 – Girls – Subdivision 4 – subdivision 4 -WAG QC /FOP
  • 19:05 – Girls – Award Ceremony – Team Final , All-Round Final

Judo

  • 10:00 – Boys -73 – Boys -79kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Boys -66 – Boys -66kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls -57 – Girls -57kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls -52 – Girls -52kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 16:00 – Boys -73 – Boys -73kg Final
  • 16:00 – Boys -66 – Boys -66kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls -57 – Grils -57kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls -52 – Girls -52kg Final
  • 23:00 – Boys -66

Tennis

  • 10:00 – Boys – Singles 2nd round (8)
  • 10:00 – Girls – Singles 2nd round (8)
  • 10:00 – Mix – Doubles 2nd round (8)

Basketball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys – FRA – GER
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls – ESP – HUN
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys – SRB – SLO
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls – FRA – BEL
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – TUR – CRO
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – SVK – SLO
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys – SVK – LTU
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls – FIN – GER

Volleyball

  • 11:30 – Tournament – Boys – ITA – BUL
  • 11:30 – Tournament – Girls – SLO – SRB
  • 14:00 – Tournament – Boys – POL – CZE
  • 14:00 – Tournament – Girls – TUR – ROU
  • 16:30 – Tournament – Boys – GER – SVK
  • 16:30 – Tournament – Girls – ITA – SVK
  • 19:00 – Tournament – Boys – TUR – BEL
  • 19:00 – Tournament – Girls – POL – BUL

Handball

  • 14:30 – Tournament Boys – SLO – SVK
  • 14:30 – Tournament Girls – DEN – SVK
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys – ESP – ISL
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – CRO – MNE
  • 18:30 – Tournament Boys – POR – GER
  • 18:30 – Tournament Girls – ROU – HUN
  • 20:30 – Tournament Boys – DEN – CRO
  • 20:30 – Tournament Girls – NOR – GER

28th July 2022

Badminton

  • 09:00 – Boys – Singles Final
  • 09:00 – Girls – Singles Final
  • 12:00 – Mix – Doubles Round of 64, Round of 32

Athletics

  • 09:10 – Girls – Shot Put Qualification Groups AB
  • 09:15 – Boys – 2000m Steeplechase Steeplechase Round 1
  • 09:45 – Girls – 100m Hurdles Round 1
  • 10:10 – Girls – 100m Hurdles Heptathlon Heats
  • 10:15 – Boys – Javelin Throw 800g Qualification Group A
  • 10:40 – Girls – 3000 Metres Round 1
  • 11:15 – Boys – 200 Metres Round 1
  • 11:30 – Girls – High Jump Heptathlon Qualification Groups AB
  • 12:00 – Boys – Javelin Throw 800g Qualification Group B
  • 13:15 – Boys – Triple Jump Media Ceremony
  • 13:16 – Girls – 100 Metres Victory Ceremony 100m Girls + Decathlon Boys
  • 16:35 – Girls – High Jump Qualification Groups AB
  • 17:00 – Girls – Pole Vault Final
  • 17:50 – Boys – 110m Hurdles Final
  • 18:00 – Girls – Shot Put Heptathlon Groups AB
  • 18:05 – Girls – 800 Metres Final
  • 18:20 – Girls – 400 Metres Final
  • 18:45 – Girls – 2000m Steeplechase Steeplechase Final
  • 19:10 – Girls – 200 Metres Final
  • 19:10 – Girls – Hammer Throw Final
  • 19:15 – Boys – Long Jump Qualification Groups AB
  • 19:30 – Girls – 200 Metres Heptathlon Heats
  • 20:00 – Boys – 400 Metres Final
  • 20:20 – Girls – 400m Hurdles Final
  • 20:25 – Girls – Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
  • 20:31 – Boys – 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • 20:37 – Girls – 800 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 20:43 – Girls – 400 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 20:49 – Girls – 2000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony 2000m SC

Swimming

  • 09:30 – Boys – Block of competitions 50m Freestyle M, 100m Breaststroke M, 100m Butterfly M, 200m Freestyle M
  • 09:30 – Girls – Block of competitions 100m Backstroke W, 200m Ind Medley W, 100m Breaststroke W
  • 09:30 – Mix – Block of competitions 4x100m Medley Mixed
  • 18:00 – Boys – 50m Freestyle 50m Freestyle M Semi-Finals
  • 18:05 – Girls – 100m Backstroke 100m Backstroke W Semi-Finals
  • 18:12 – Boys – 100m Breaststroke 100m Breaststroke M Semi-Finals
  • 18:17 – Girls – 200m Individual Medley 200m Ind.Medley W Semi-Finals
  • 18:25 – Boys – 100m Butterfly 100m Butterfly M Semi-Finals
  • 18:31 – Girls – 100m Breaststroke 100m Breaststroke W Semi-Finals
  • 18:37 – Boys – 200m Freestyle 200m Freestyle M Semi-Finals
  • 18:45 – Girls – 200m Freestyle 200m Freestyle W Final
  • 18:50 – Boys – 200m Backstroke 200m Backstroke M Final
  • 18:55 – Girls – 100m Butterfly 100m Butterfly W Final
  • 19:00 – Boys – 50m Freestyle 50m Freestyle M Final
  • 19:13 – Mix – 4x100m Medley Relay 4x100m Medley Mixed Final

Judo

  • 10:00 – Boys -90 – Boys -90kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Boys -81 – Boys -81kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls -70 – Girls -70kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls -63 – Girls -63kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 16:00 – Boys -90 – Boys -90kg Final
  • 16:00 – Boys -81 – Boys -81kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls -70 – Girls -70kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls -63 – Girls -63kg Final

Tennis

  • 10:00 – Boys – Singles Quarterfinal
  • 10:00 – Girls – Singles Quarterfinal
  • 10:00 – Mix – Doubles Quarterfinal

Cycling

  • 11:00 – Girls – Road Race – Road Race
  • 16:30 – Boys – Road Race – Road Race

Artistic Gymnastics

  • 14:00 – Mix – Mix Pair Final / FOP
  • 17:15 – Mix – Award Ceremony – Mix Pair Final

29th July 2022

Badminton

09:00 – Mix – Doubles Round of 16, Quarterfinals

Athletics

  • 09:30 – Boys – Discus Throw Qualification Group A
  • 09:45 – Girls – Long Jump Heptathlon Groups AB
  • 10:15 – Girls – 100-200-300-400 Metres Relay Medley Relay Round 1
  • 10:40 – Boys – 100-200-300-400 Metres Relay Medley Relay Round 1
  • 10:45 – Girls – Shot Put Final
  • 10:50 – Boys – Discus Throw Qualification Group B
  • 11:15 – Boys – 3000 Metres Final
  • 11:45 – Girls – 100m Hurdles Final
  • 11:55 – Girls – 200 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 12:01 – Girls – Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
  • 12:07 – Boys – 400 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 12:13 – Girls – 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • 12:19 – Girls – Shot Put Victory Ceremony
  • 12:25 – Boys – 3000 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 12:31 – Girls – 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • 17:00 – Girls – Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon Groups AB
  • 17:55 – Boys – 400m Hurdles Final
  • 18:15 – Boys – Pole Vault Final
  • 18:20 – Girls – Triple Jump Final
  • 18:25 – Boys – 800 Metres Final
  • 19:05 – Boys – Javelin Throw 800g Final
  • 19:15 – Girls – 800 Metres Heptathlon Heats
  • 19:45 – Boys – 200 Metres Final
  • 20:20 – Boys – 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
  • 20:26 – Boys – 800 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 20:32 – Girls – Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
  • 20:38 – Boys – 200 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 20:44 – Boys – Javelin Throw 800g Victory Ceremony Javelin Throw Boys + Heptathlon Girls
  • 20:56 – Boys – Pole Vault Victory Ceremony

Swimming

  • 09:30 – Boys – Block of competitions 400m Ind Medley M, 4x100m Medley M
  • 09:30 – Girls – Block of competitions 50m Freestyle W, 4x100m Medley W, 800m Freestyle W-slow heats
  • 18:00 – Girls – 50m Freestyle 50m Freestyle W Semi-Finals
  • 18:05 – Girls – 800m Freestyle 800m Freestyle W -fastest heat Final
  • 18:17 – Boys – 400m Individual Medley 400m Ind.Medley M Final
  • 18:25 – Girls – 100m Backstroke 100m Backstroke W Final
  • 18:30 – Boys – 100m Breaststroke 100m Breaststroke M Final
  • 18:35 – Girls – 100m Breaststroke 100m Breaststroke W Final
  • 18:40 – Boys – 200m Freestyle 200m Freestyle M Final
  • 18:55 – Girls – 200m Individual Medley 200m Ind.Medley W Final
  • 19:01 – Boys – 100m Butterfly 100m Butterfly M Final
  • 19:21 – Girls – 50m Freestyle 50m Freestyle W Final
  • 19:34 – Boys – 4x100m Medley Relay 4x100m Medley M Final
  • 19:42 – Girls – 4x100m Medley Relay 4x100m Medley W Final

Judo

  • 10:00 – Boys -100 Boys -100kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Boys +100 Boys +100kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls -78 Girls -78kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 10:00 – Girls +78 Girls +78kg Eliminations/Repechage
  • 16:00 – Boys -100 Boys -100kg Final
  • 16:00 – Boys +100 Boys +100kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls -78 Girls -78kg Final
  • 16:00 – Girls +78 Girls +78kg Final

Tennis

  • 10:00 – Boys Singles Semifinal
  • 10:00 – Girls Singles Semifinal
  • 10:00 – Mix Doubles Semifinal

Basketball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys A3rd-B4th
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls A3rd-B4th
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys B3rd-A4th
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls B3rd-A4th
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys A1st-B2nd
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls A1st-B2nd
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys B1st-A2nd
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls B1st-A2nd

Volleyball

  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys A3rd – B4th
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls A3rd – B4th
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys B3rd – A4th
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls B3rd – A4th
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys A1st – B2nd
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls A1st – B2nd
  • 19:00 – Tournament Boys B1st – A2nd
  • 19:00 – Tournament Girls B1st – A2nd

Artistic Gymnastics

  • 14:00 – Boys – Floor Apparatus Finals Day 1 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Boys – Pommel Horse Apparatus Finals Day 1 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Boys – Rings Apparatus Finals – Day 1 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Girls – Uneven Bars Apparatus Finals – Day 1 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Girls – Vault Apparatus Finals – Days 1 / FOP
  • 16:05 – Award Ceremony

Handball

  • 14:30 – Tournament Boys B3rd – A4th
  • 14:30 – Tournament Girls – B3rd – A4th
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys A3rd – B4th
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls – A3rd – B4th
  • 18:30 – Tournament Boys B1st – A2nd
  • 18:30 – Tournament Girls – B1st – A2nd
  • 20:30 – Tournament Boys A1st – B2nd
  • 20:30 – Tournament Girls – A1st – B2nd

30th July 2022

Handball

  • 08:00 – Tournament Boys 7-8th Place Match
  • 08:00 – Tournament Girls 7-8th Place Match
  • 10:00 – Tournament Boys 5-6th Place Match
  • 10:00 – Tournament Girls 5-6th Place Match
  • 12:00 – Tournament Boys 3rd place Match
  • 12:00 – Tournament Girls 3rd place Match
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys Final Match
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls Final Match
  • 16:00 – Tournament Boys Victory Ceremony after Final
  • 16:00 – Tournament Girls Victory Ceremony after Final

Volleyball

  • 08:30 – Tournament Boys 7-8th Place Match
  • 08:30 – Tournament Girls 7-8th Place Match
  • 10:30 – Tournament Boys 5-6th Place Match
  • 10:30 – Tournament Girls 5-6th Place Match
  • 12:30 – Tournament Boys 3rd place Match
  • 12:30 – Tournament Girls 3rd place Match
  • 15:00 – Tournament Boys Final Match
  • 15:00 – Tournament Girls Final Match
  • 17:00 – Tournament Boys Victory Ceremony after Final
  • 17:00 – Tournament Girls Victory Ceremony after Final

Badminton

  • 09:00 – Mix – Doubles Mixed Doubles Semifinals, Finals
  • 15:00 – Boys – Singles Boys’ Singles Victory Ceremony
  • 15:00 – Girls – Singles Girls’ Singles Victory Ceremony
  • 15:00 – Mix – Doubles Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony

Basketball

  • 09:00 – Tournament Boys 7-8th Place Match
  • 09:00 – Tournament Girls 7-8th Place Match
  • 11:30 – Tournament Boys 5-6th Place Match
  • 11:30 – Tournament Girls 5-6th Place Match
  • 14:00 – Tournament Boys 3rd place Match
  • 14:00 – Tournament Girls 3rd place Match
  • 16:30 – Tournament Boys Final Match
  • 16:30 – Tournament Girls Final Match

Athletics

  • 09:15 – Girls – High Jump Final
  • 09:20 – Boys – Discus Throw Final
  • 09:35 – Boys – Long Jump Final
  • 09:50 – Boys – 2000m Steeplechase Steeplechase Final
  • 10:15 – Girls – 1500 Metres Final
  • 10:35 – Girls – 3000 Metres Final
  • 11:00 – Girls – 100-200-300-400 Metres Relay Medley Relay Final
  • 11:15 – Boys – 100-200-300-400 Metres Relay Medley Relay Final
  • 11:20 – Girls – High Jump Victory Ceremony
  • 11:26 – Boys – Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
  • 11:26 – Boys – Long Jump Victory Ceremony
  • 11:38 – Boys – 2000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony 2000m SC Boys
  • 11:44 – Girls – 1500 Metres Victory Ceremony
  • 11:50 – Girls – 3000 Metres Victory Ceremony

Tennis

  • 09:30 – Boys – Singles Gold + Bronz Medal Matches
  • 09:30 – Girls – Singles Gold + Bronze Medal Matches
  • 09:30 – Mix – Doubles Gold + Bronze Medal Matches
  • 15:00 – Boys – Singles Boys Victory Ceremonies
  • 15:00 – Girls – Singles Girls Victory Ceremonies
  • 15:00 – Mix – Doubles Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremonies

Judo

  • 10:00 – Mix – Block of competitions
  • 15:00 – Mix – Block of competitions

Artistic Gymnastics

  • 14:00 – Boys – Horizontal bar Apparatus Finals – Day 2 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Boys – Parallel Bars Apparatus Finals – Day 2 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Boys – Vault Apparatus Finals – Day 2 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Girls – Balance Beam Apparatus Finals – Day 1 / FOP
  • 14:00 – Girls – Floor Apparatus Finals – Day 2 / FOP
  • 16:05 – Award Ceremony