Philadelphia Phillies Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

Welcome to our Philadelphia Phillies roster for MLB 2022! This list includes all of the players who are scheduled to be on the team’s active roster, as well as any players who have been traded or released.

The 2022 MLB regular season has been starting on 7th April 2022. And the Phillies will compete in their first game against Oakland Athletics on 8th April at Citizens Bank Park. Last season of 2021 MLB season, they played well but they hoped to play well in this season.

Philadelphia Phillies 2022 TV Schedule

Philadelphia Phillies Current Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

The Philadelphia Phillies have announced their roster for the upcoming MLB 2022 season. The roster includes a number of new and exciting players, as well as some familiar faces. Let’s take a look at the lineup and see who will be leading the team to victory this season.

The 40-men Philadelphia Phillies Current Roster (42)

Pitchers

Zach Eflin
Kyle Gibson
Aaron Nola
Ranger Suárez
Zack Wheeler
José Alvarado
Connor Brogdon
Seranthony Domínguez
Bailey Falter
Jeurys Familia
Brad Hand
Damon Jones
Nick Nelson
Cristopher Sánchez
Corey Knebel
Sam Coonrod
Hans Crouse
James McArthur
Francisco Morales
James Norwood
Ryan Sherriff

Catchers

J. T. Realmuto
Garrett Stubbs
Donny Sands

Infielders

Alec Bohm
Johan Camargo
Didi Gregorius
Rhys Hoskins
Jean Segura
Bryson Stott
Luis García
Nick Maton

Outfielders

Nick Castellanos
Bryce Harper
Simón Muzziotti
Kyle Schwarber
Matt Vierling
Odúbel Herrera
Mickey Moniak
Jhailyn Ortiz

Check back regularly for the most up-to-date information on who is playing for the Phillies in 2022.

No.PlayerPos.BATTHWAgeHTWT
46Jose AlvaradoRPLL266-2245
Aaron BarrettRPRR346-3230
75Connor BrogdonRPRR276-6205
58Seranthony DominguezRPRR276-1185
56Zach EflinSPRR286-6211
70Bailey FalterRPRL246-4175
31Jeurys FamiliaRPRR326-3240
44Kyle GibsonSPRR346-6215
52Brad HandRPLL326-3220
68Damon JonesRPLL276-5225
23Corey KnebelRPRR306-3220
Dillon MaplesRPRR296-2230
99Erik MillerRPLL246-5240
57Nick NelsonRPRR266-1205
27Aaron NolaSPRR286-2200
53David PaulinoPRR286-7222
61Cristopher SanchezRPLL256-5165
60Ryan SherriffRPLL316-0195
Jeff SingerRPLL286-0200
55Ranger SuarezRPLL266-1210
97Zach WarrenPLL256-5200
45Zack WheelerSPLR316-4195
Colby FitchCLR265-11205
Oscar GonzalezC216-0184
10J.T. RealmutoCRR316-1213
21Garrett StubbsCLR285-10167
Austin WynnsCRR316-2215
28Alec Bohm3BRR256-5218
7Johan Camargo3BSR286-0195
18Didi GregoriusSSLR326-3205
Dalton GuthrieSSRR265-11160
17Rhys Hoskins1BRR296-4240
Josh Ockimey1BLR266-1215
2Jean Segura2BRR325-10220
39D.J. Stewart1BRR236-2205
5Bryson StottSSLR246-3200
19Matt Vierling1BRR256-3205
8Nick CastellanosRFRR306-4203
Carlos De La CruzLFRR226-8210
3Bryce HarperRFLR296-3230
78Simon MuzziottiLFLL236-1175
12Kyle SchwarberLFLR296-0220

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!