Los Angeles Dodgers Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

With spring training well underway, the Los Angeles Dodgers are ready to take on their opponents in the MLB season. The Los Angeles Dodgers represent all that is great about professional baseball.

They are known for their exciting and entertaining games, as well as their passionate fan base. Whether you’re a long-time Dodgers fan or just getting started, this guide will teach you everything you need to know about the team and its upcoming MLB 2022 season’s roster.

Los Angeles Dodgers 2022 TV Schedule

Los Angeles Dodgers Roster & Players Lineup for 2022

Their roster is loaded with talent, and they will be looking to repeat as champions. Here is a look at the most important players on the Dodgers roster, and what to expect from them this year.

The team officials have announced their current roster and players lineup for the upcoming 2022 MLB regular season from 7th April 2022.

We took a look at their roster and found out some of the key players and how they’ve contributed to the team’s success. So read on to find out all you need to know about the Los Angeles Dodgers!

No.NamePos.BATTHWAgeHTWT
Tyler AndersonSPLL326-3215
27Trevor BauerSPRR316-1200
52Phil BickfordRPRR266-4200
63Justin BruihlRPLL246-2215
21Walker BuehlerSPRR276-2175
61Garrett CleavingerRPRL276-1220
Tanner DodsonRPSR246-1160
64Caleb FergusonRPRL256-3215
26Tony GonsolinSPRR276-3205
81Victor GonzalezRPLL266-0180
48Brusdar GraterolRPRR236-1180
28Andrew HeaneySPLL306-2185
41Daniel HudsonRPRR356-3225
44Tommy KahnleRPRR326-1230
22Clayton KershawSPLL346-3228
46Craig KimbrelRPRR336-0205
59Evan PhillipsRPRR276-2215
33David PriceRPLL366-5210
49Blake TreinenRPRR336-5227
7Julio UriasSPLL256-0215
51Alex VesiaRPLL256-2195
66Mitch WhiteRPRR276-3210
15Austin BarnesCRR325-10190
16Will SmithCRR276-0200
17Hanser Alberto3BRR295-11170
5Freddie Freeman1BLR326-5220
9Gavin LuxSSLR246-2190
13Max Muncy1BLR316-0210
43Edwin Rios1BLR276-3220
6Trea TurnerSSRR286-2185
10Justin Turner3BRR375-11205
34Justin Yurchak1BLR256-1204
35Cody BellingerCFLL266-4213
50Mookie BettsRFRR295-9177
8Zach McKinstryRFLR266-0180
3Chris TaylorCFRR316-1204

OT Sports Desk

We are passionate about sports. Here we share sports news, schedule, thoughts & many more. Stay connected with us!